9865 Galena Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $632,630 - $699,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9865 Galena Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $679,158, approximately $520 per square foot. 9865 Galena Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2020
Sold by
David Gloria Nazario
Bought by
David Gloria Nazario
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Gloria Nazario | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $238,728 | $83,641 | $155,087 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $234,047 | $82,001 | $152,046 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $229,458 | $80,393 | $149,065 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $224,959 | $78,817 | $146,142 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $220,548 | $77,272 | $143,276 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $218,287 | $76,480 | $141,807 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $214,006 | $74,980 | $139,026 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $209,810 | $73,510 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $205,696 | $72,069 | $133,627 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $201,663 | $70,656 | $131,007 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $198,634 | $69,595 | $129,039 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $194,743 | $68,232 | $126,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map