9865 La Cresta Rd Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $937,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9865 La Cresta Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $705,847, approximately $742 per square foot. 9865 La Cresta Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Mizisin Andrew P and Mizisin Joyce Elaine
Bought by
Cullumber Sadie L and Cullumber Ryan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,970
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$568,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Mizisin Andrew P and Mizisin Joyce Elaine
Bought by
Mizisin Andrew P and Mizisin Joyce Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Mizisin Andrew P and Mizisin Joyce Elaine
Bought by
Mizisin Andrew P and Mizisin Joyce Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Mizisin Andrew P and Mizisin Joyce Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Cosmano Robert
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Cosmano Robert and Cosmano Janet
Bought by
Cosmano Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2004
Sold by
Cosmano Robert
Bought by
Cosmano Robert and Cosmano Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Gillert Richard C and Gillert Carol A
Bought by
Cosmano Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1997
Sold by
Gillert Richard C
Bought by
Gillert Richard C and Gillert Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,100
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Junya Patterson and Junya Diana S
Bought by
Gillert Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,100
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Gillert Carol A
Bought by
Gillert Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,100
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullumber Sadie L | -- | Fidelity Sd | |
| Mizisin Andrew P | -- | None Available | |
| Mizisin Andrew P | -- | None Available | |
| Mizisin Andrew P | $235,000 | Stewart Title | |
| U S Bank Na | $183,750 | Stewart Title | |
| Cosmano Robert | -- | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Cosmano Robert | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cosmano Robert | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cosmano Robert | $427,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gillert Richard C | -- | -- | |
| Gillert Richard C | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gillert Richard C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cullumber Sadie L | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Mizisin Andrew P | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cosmano Robert | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cosmano Robert | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillert Richard C | $158,100 | |
| Closed | Cosmano Robert | $93,300 | |
| Closed | Cosmano Robert | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,505 | $299,065 | $170,458 | $128,607 |
| 2024 | $3,505 | $293,202 | $167,116 | $126,086 |
| 2023 | $3,406 | $287,454 | $163,840 | $123,614 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $281,819 | $160,628 | $121,191 |
| 2021 | $3,327 | $276,294 | $157,479 | $118,815 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $273,462 | $155,865 | $117,597 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $268,101 | $152,809 | $115,292 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $262,845 | $149,813 | $113,032 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $257,692 | $146,876 | $110,816 |
| 2016 | $2,877 | $252,641 | $143,997 | $108,644 |
| 2015 | $2,856 | $248,848 | $141,835 | $107,013 |
| 2014 | $2,752 | $240,000 | $120,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map