9865 Union St Riverside, CA 92509
Glen Avon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,000 - $1,141,171
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9865 Union St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $945,293, approximately $602 per square foot. 9865 Union St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mission Bell Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Espanta Isidro and Espanta Victoria
Bought by
Perez Jesus and Perez Graciela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Geraldine Walker W and Geraldine Walker H
Bought by
Espanta Isidro and Ramos Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jesus | $700,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Espanta Isidro | $148,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Jesus | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espanta Isidro | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Espanta Isidro | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,290 | $778,930 | $177,643 | $601,287 |
| 2023 | $8,290 | $748,686 | $170,746 | $577,940 |
| 2022 | $8,153 | $734,007 | $167,399 | $566,608 |
| 2021 | $8,097 | $719,616 | $164,117 | $555,499 |
| 2020 | $8,025 | $712,239 | $162,435 | $549,804 |
| 2019 | $7,852 | $698,274 | $159,250 | $539,024 |
| 2018 | $7,598 | $684,583 | $156,129 | $528,454 |
| 2017 | $7,520 | $671,161 | $153,068 | $518,093 |
| 2016 | $7,418 | $658,002 | $150,067 | $507,935 |
| 2015 | $7,318 | $648,120 | $147,814 | $500,306 |
| 2014 | $6,814 | $635,425 | $144,919 | $490,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map