9867 Springlake Cir Estero, FL 33928
Estero Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $624,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,935
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9867 Springlake Cir, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $570,482, approximately $194 per square foot. 9867 Springlake Cir is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, Spring Creek Elementary School, and San Carlos Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Kupper Michael S and Kupper Sara
Bought by
Rivera Ismael and Rivera Grace C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$140,195
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$430,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Hawkins Gary A and Hawkins Kathy A
Bought by
Kupper Michael S and Kupper Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Hawkins Gary A and Hawkins Kathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$433,450
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Ismael | $215,000 | Island Title 5 Star Agency L | |
| Kupper Michael S | $480,000 | Premier Land Title Llc | |
| Hawkins Gary A | $433,500 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Ismael | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Kupper Michael S | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Gary A | $433,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,732 | $375,459 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,426 | $364,878 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,426 | $354,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,438 | $343,932 | $79,378 | $264,554 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $260,405 | $64,535 | $195,870 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $260,021 | $63,330 | $196,691 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $262,435 | $55,000 | $207,435 |
| 2018 | $4,298 | $281,024 | $55,000 | $226,024 |
| 2017 | $4,106 | $260,806 | $52,500 | $208,306 |
| 2016 | $4,000 | $249,231 | $52,500 | $196,731 |
| 2015 | $3,872 | $241,997 | $52,500 | $189,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map