Seller's Agent in 2014
Steven Hayden
MVP Realty Associates LLC
(239) 777-0113
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $611,000
Move-In Ready! Beautiful 3 bedroom + Den and 3 Bath home on OVERSIZED corner lot! The oversized master suite is upstairs along with two bedrooms. The master bath includes garden tub, separate shower, and dual sinks. The spacious loft/bonus area offers gre
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MVP Realty Associates LLC License #NAPLES-249512768 Listed on: 08/20/2013
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2005
Lot Details
9,888 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauandos Miguel | $275,000 | Town & Country Title | |
| Wolf Alfred E | $385,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lauandos Miguel | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolf Alfred E | $257,485 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2014 02/03/14 | Sold | $275,000 | -3.8% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2013 12/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2013 08/20/13 | For Sale | $286,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,033 | $393,212 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,126 | $357,465 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,126 | $324,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,547 | $295,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,925 | $268,568 | $64,535 | $204,033 |
| 2020 | $4,017 | $268,085 | $63,330 | $204,755 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $270,533 | $55,000 | $215,533 |
| 2018 | $4,426 | $289,892 | $55,000 | $234,892 |
| 2017 | $4,202 | $267,271 | $52,500 | $214,771 |
| 2016 | $4,122 | $256,898 | $52,500 | $204,398 |
| 2015 | $4,123 | $249,385 | $52,500 | $196,885 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Steven Hayden
MVP Realty Associates LLC
(239) 777-0113
1 Total Sale
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Joseph Pavich Sr.
Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
(239) 470-7837
6 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 213500226
APN: 34-46-25-E3-10000.0780
Ask me questions while you tour the home.