9868 Mollie Ln Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $1,136,000 - $1,276,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9868 Mollie Ln, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $1,207,995, approximately $540 per square foot. 9868 Mollie Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rio Seco Elementary School and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Jenkins Richard D and Jenkins Debra D
Bought by
Richard & Debra Jenkins Living Trust and Jenkins Debra C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
D R Horton San Diego Holding Company Inc
Bought by
Jenkins Richard D and Jenkins Debra C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,100
Interest Rate
7.51%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard & Debra Jenkins Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Richard D | $319,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Richard D | $239,100 | |
| Closed | Jenkins Richard D | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,623 | $522,058 | $107,577 | $414,481 |
| 2024 | $6,623 | $511,822 | $105,468 | $406,354 |
| 2023 | $6,434 | $501,787 | $103,400 | $398,387 |
| 2022 | $6,390 | $491,949 | $101,373 | $390,576 |
| 2021 | $6,309 | $482,304 | $99,386 | $382,918 |
| 2020 | $6,236 | $477,359 | $98,367 | $378,992 |
| 2019 | $6,033 | $468,000 | $96,439 | $371,561 |
| 2018 | $5,918 | $458,825 | $94,549 | $364,276 |
| 2017 | $160 | $449,830 | $92,696 | $357,134 |
| 2016 | $5,683 | $441,011 | $90,879 | $350,132 |
| 2015 | $5,613 | $434,387 | $89,514 | $344,873 |
| 2014 | -- | $425,879 | $87,761 | $338,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map