9868 Spring Hill Dr Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,708 - $682,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9868 Spring Hill Dr, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 and is currently estimated at $664,677, approximately $357 per square foot. 9868 Spring Hill Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Trailblazer Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Rottler Jennifer M
Bought by
Jennifer M Rottler Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,958
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$636,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Rottler Jennifer M
Bought by
Jennifer M Rottler Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Rottler Thomas M
Bought by
Rottler Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1992
Sold by
Village Homes Colorado Inc
Bought by
Rottler Thomas M and Rottler Jennifer M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1992
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Village Homes Colorado Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer M Rottler Revocable Trust | $130,000 | Stellar Title | |
| Rottler Jennifer M | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jennifer M Rottler Revocable Trust | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rottler Jennifer M | -- | Heritage Title Co | |
| Rottler Thomas M | $118,700 | -- | |
| Village Homes Colorado Inc | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rottler Jennifer M | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rottler Jennifer M | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $43,090 | $9,120 | $33,970 |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $41,540 | $9,930 | $31,610 |
| 2023 | $3,561 | $41,540 | $9,930 | $31,610 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $29,940 | $6,790 | $23,150 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $29,940 | $6,790 | $23,150 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $30,260 | $6,470 | $23,790 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $30,260 | $6,470 | $23,790 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $26,140 | $5,670 | $20,470 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $26,140 | $5,670 | $20,470 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $23,980 | $5,200 | $18,780 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $23,980 | $5,200 | $18,780 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $19,460 | $4,620 | $14,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map