987 Corsicana Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $753,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 987 Corsicana Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $707,210, approximately $561 per square foot. 987 Corsicana Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Navarro Olegario
Bought by
Aguilera Arturo and Aguilera Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,227
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Navarro Antonia
Bought by
Navarro Olegario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,797
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Aldana Maria Elena Saldana
Bought by
Aguilera Arturo and Aguilera Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,797
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Aldana Maria Elena Saldana
Bought by
Aldana Maria Elena Saldana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Saldana Maria Elena
Bought by
Aldana Maria Elena Saldana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilera Arturo | $119,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Navarro Olegario | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Aguilera Arturo | $240,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Aldana Maria Elena Saldana | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Aldana Maria Elena Saldana | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilera Arturo | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Olegario | $237,797 | |
| Previous Owner | Aldana Maria Elena Saldana | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aldana Maria Elena Saldana | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,580 | $418,074 | $247,281 | $170,793 |
| 2024 | $5,580 | $409,877 | $242,432 | $167,445 |
| 2023 | $5,500 | $401,841 | $237,679 | $164,162 |
| 2022 | $5,331 | $393,962 | $233,018 | $160,944 |
| 2021 | $4,123 | $285,235 | $151,495 | $133,740 |
| 2020 | $4,069 | $282,313 | $149,943 | $132,370 |
| 2019 | $3,985 | $276,778 | $147,003 | $129,775 |
| 2018 | $3,888 | $271,352 | $144,121 | $127,231 |
| 2017 | $3,780 | $266,033 | $141,296 | $124,737 |
| 2016 | $3,705 | $260,818 | $138,526 | $122,292 |
| 2015 | $3,634 | $256,903 | $136,447 | $120,456 |
| 2014 | $3,526 | $251,873 | $133,775 | $118,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map