Seller's Agent in 2026
Ronnie Link
Link & Link Real Estate
(707) 888-0488
4 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $403,761 - $456,000
Updated home with new roof and gutters. Low maintenance backyard, private patio, backs to open space. Full sized two car garage. New waterproof vinyl planking, and new carpets in bedroom. New GE appliances, built in microwave, breakfast nook. Family room with slider to side yard. Mirrored closet doors in owners suite. All new interior paint. Sits on a quiet circle. Slab foundation. Good producing orange tree.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Link & Link Real Estate License #01198089 Listed on: 08/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grandberry-Kelly Yolonda | $445,000 | Placer Title | |
| Jeffrey J And Veronica L Link Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barth Bradley | -- | None Available | |
| Link Jeffrey J | -- | None Available | |
| Link Jeffrey J | -- | Fidelity Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grandberry-Kelly Yolonda | $13,350 | |
| Open | Grandberry-Kelly Yolonda | $431,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Link Jeffrey J | $281,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Sold | $445,000 | +1.2% | $448 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | For Sale | $439,900 | -1.1% | $443 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Off Market | $445,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -1.1% | $443 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Price Changed | $445,000 | +1.2% | $448 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2025 09/20/25 | Price Changed | $439,800 | -1.1% | $442 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | For Sale | $444,800 | -- | $447 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $204,203 | $55,187 | $149,016 |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $200,200 | $54,105 | $146,095 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $196,276 | $53,045 | $143,231 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $192,428 | $52,005 | $140,423 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $188,656 | $50,986 | $137,670 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $186,723 | $50,464 | $136,259 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $183,063 | $49,475 | $133,588 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $179,474 | $48,505 | $130,969 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $175,955 | $47,554 | $128,401 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $172,506 | $46,622 | $125,884 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $169,916 | $45,922 | $123,994 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $166,589 | $45,023 | $121,566 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ronnie Link
Link & Link Real Estate
(707) 888-0488
4 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Carla Shaheed
KW Vaca Valley
(707) 377-3826
17 in this area
94 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325075348
APN: 0037-282-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.