987 E Mountain St Pasadena, CA 91104
Bungalow Heaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,145,975 - $1,379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$958/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 987 E Mountain St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,232,744, approximately $957 per square foot. 987 E Mountain St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Diaz Benjamin
Bought by
Diaz Ismael G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,750
Outstanding Balance
$29,384
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$1,203,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Martinez Ruben C and Martinez Angela
Bought by
Diaz Ismael G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,914
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Ismael G | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Ismael G | $156,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Ismael G | $146,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Ismael G | $152,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,241 | $262,410 | $210,062 | $52,348 |
| 2024 | $3,241 | $257,266 | $205,944 | $51,322 |
| 2023 | $3,210 | $252,222 | $201,906 | $50,316 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $247,278 | $197,948 | $49,330 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $242,430 | $194,067 | $48,363 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $235,242 | $188,312 | $46,930 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $230,630 | $184,620 | $46,010 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $221,675 | $177,451 | $44,224 |
| 2015 | $2,706 | $218,346 | $174,786 | $43,560 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $214,070 | $171,363 | $42,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map