987 Olive Ave Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 987 Olive Ave, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $299,907, approximately $210 per square foot. 987 Olive Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Junior High School, and Hanford West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 | $56,885 | $4,081 | $52,804 |
| 2023 | $528 | $54,677 | $3,923 | $50,754 |
| 2022 | $514 | $53,606 | $3,847 | $49,759 |
| 2021 | $501 | $52,556 | $3,772 | $48,784 |
| 2020 | $506 | $52,017 | $3,733 | $48,284 |
| 2019 | $496 | $50,997 | $3,660 | $47,337 |
| 2018 | $480 | $49,997 | $3,588 | $46,409 |
| 2017 | $471 | $49,017 | $3,518 | $45,499 |
| 2016 | $464 | $48,056 | $3,449 | $44,607 |
| 2015 | $459 | $47,334 | $3,397 | $43,937 |
| 2014 | $449 | $46,406 | $3,330 | $43,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map