9870 65th Ave N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $418,365
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9870 65th Ave N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $406,341, approximately $332 per square foot. 9870 65th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cedar Island Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,870 | $383,900 | $122,700 | $261,200 |
| 2023 | $4,752 | $381,100 | $108,400 | $272,700 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $364,300 | $111,000 | $253,300 |
| 2021 | $3,873 | $308,600 | $60,300 | $248,300 |
| 2020 | $3,841 | $296,000 | $59,900 | $236,100 |
| 2019 | $3,632 | $281,700 | $58,000 | $223,700 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $253,200 | $45,000 | $208,200 |
| 2017 | $3,389 | $224,600 | $45,000 | $179,600 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $219,800 | $45,000 | $174,800 |
| 2015 | $3,330 | $212,600 | $45,000 | $167,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,300 | $61,000 | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map