9870 Primrose Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $734,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9870 Primrose Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $638,113, approximately $458 per square foot. 9870 Primrose Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Martha Montejano
Bought by
Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Montejano Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,632
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Andrews Lonnie R and Andrews Jane
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Andrews Lonnie R
Bought by
Andrews Lonnie R and Andrews Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,650
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montejano Martha | $95,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $92,512 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Andrews Lonnie R | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montejano Martha | $94,632 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Lonnie R | $100,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $151,650 | $63,848 | $87,802 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $145,764 | $61,370 | $84,394 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $142,907 | $60,167 | $82,740 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $140,106 | $58,988 | $81,118 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $138,671 | $58,384 | $80,287 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $135,953 | $57,240 | $78,713 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $133,288 | $56,118 | $77,170 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $130,675 | $55,018 | $75,657 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $128,114 | $53,940 | $74,174 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $126,192 | $53,131 | $73,061 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $123,723 | $52,092 | $71,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map