9870 Tujunga Canyon Place Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $1,060,000
About This Home
This home is located at 9870 Tujunga Canyon Place, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $982,092, approximately $617 per square foot. 9870 Tujunga Canyon Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nazaryan Aida | $507,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nazaryan Aida | $405,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,160 | $739,809 | $420,761 | $319,048 |
| 2024 | $9,062 | $725,304 | $412,511 | $312,793 |
| 2023 | $7,517 | $596,654 | $404,423 | $192,231 |
| 2022 | $7,173 | $584,956 | $396,494 | $188,462 |
| 2021 | $7,085 | $573,487 | $388,720 | $184,767 |
| 2019 | $6,877 | $556,480 | $377,192 | $179,288 |
| 2018 | $6,763 | $545,570 | $369,797 | $175,773 |
| 2016 | $6,350 | $514,731 | $355,439 | $159,292 |
| 2015 | $6,258 | $507,000 | $350,100 | $156,900 |
| 2014 | $833 | $56,749 | $20,972 | $35,777 |
Map
- 9811 Cabanas Ave
- 6433 Creemore Ln
- 6489 Alta Gracia Dr
- 4809 Lowell Ave
- 9722 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 9691 Saluda Ave
- 3953 Santa Carlotta St
- 4920 Lowell Ave
- 9943 Provo Ave
- 4922 Lowell Ave
- 6600 Haywood St
- 10014 Leona St
- 6469 Day St
- 6369 W Sister Elsie Dr
- 9940 Haines Canyon Ave
- 0 Haines Canyon Ave
- 6812 Quinton Ln
- 10066 Golden Oaks Ave
- 0 Blanchard Canyon Unit SR25247538
- 6813 Haywood St
- 9818 Creemore Dr
- 9812 Creemore Dr
- 9824 Creemore Dr
- 9806 Creemore Dr
- 9830 Creemore Dr
- 9833 Pali Ave
- 9837 Pali Ave
- 9821 Creemore Dr
- 9823 Pali Ave
- 9843 Pali Ave
- 9815 Creemore Dr
- 9800 Creemore Dr
- 9817 Pali Ave
- 9809 Creemore Dr Unit 9807
- 9809 Creemore Dr
- 9847 Pali Ave
- 9803 Creemore Dr
- 9872 Tujunga Canyon Place
- 9876 Tujunga Canyon Place
- 9790 Creemore Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.