9873 Stanwin Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9873 Stanwin Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $673,347, approximately $566 per square foot. 9873 Stanwin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sharp Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $101,590 | $45,941 | $55,649 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $99,599 | $45,041 | $54,558 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $97,647 | $44,158 | $53,489 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $95,734 | $43,293 | $52,441 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $93,858 | $42,445 | $51,413 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $91,076 | $41,187 | $49,889 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $89,291 | $40,380 | $48,911 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $85,825 | $38,813 | $47,012 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $84,536 | $38,230 | $46,306 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $82,881 | $37,482 | $45,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map