Estimated Value: $535,621 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9875 S 300 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $559,655, approximately $376 per square foot. 9875 S 300 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Burke Steven R and Burke Sandra D
Bought by
Burke Steven R and Burke Sandra D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Outstanding Balance
$15,111
Interest Rate
7.98%
Estimated Equity
$544,544
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Steven R | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Steven R | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $450,400 | $186,600 | $263,800 |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $432,500 | $181,500 | $251,000 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $403,800 | $176,600 | $227,200 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $416,400 | $113,800 | $302,600 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $323,700 | $87,300 | $236,400 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $293,400 | $87,300 | $206,100 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $275,300 | $82,400 | $192,900 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $223,300 | $82,400 | $140,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map