Estimated Value: $171,609 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9877 Colby Rd, Corfu, NY 14036 and is currently estimated at $189,902, approximately $162 per square foot. 9877 Colby Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pembroke Intermediate School, Pembroke Primary School, and Pembroke Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,797 | $121,200 | $21,200 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $2,717 | $121,200 | $21,200 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $97,000 | $16,200 | $80,800 |
| 2022 | $2,717 | $97,000 | $16,200 | $80,800 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $97,000 | $16,200 | $80,800 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $89,000 | $16,200 | $72,800 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $89,000 | $16,200 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $89,000 | $16,200 | $72,800 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $89,000 | $16,200 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $652 | $84,800 | $16,200 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,800 | $16,200 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,800 | $16,200 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map