Estimated Value: $248,000 - $284,894
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9939 Colby Rd, Corfu, NY 14036 and is currently estimated at $267,724, approximately $192 per square foot. 9939 Colby Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pembroke Intermediate School, Pembroke Primary School, and Pembroke Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Acquard Kimberly L and Jordan Sanford
Bought by
Toal Kasey R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toal Kasey R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,768 | $206,600 | $38,200 | $168,400 |
| 2024 | $4,841 | $206,600 | $38,200 | $168,400 |
| 2023 | $4,941 | $165,300 | $33,200 | $132,100 |
| 2022 | $4,630 | $165,300 | $33,200 | $132,100 |
| 2021 | $4,613 | $165,300 | $33,200 | $132,100 |
| 2020 | $3,844 | $143,700 | $33,200 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $143,700 | $33,200 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $3,796 | $143,700 | $33,200 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $3,717 | $143,700 | $33,200 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $3,647 | $136,900 | $33,200 | $103,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,900 | $33,200 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,900 | $33,200 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map