988 Deborah St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,068,676 - $1,213,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 988 Deborah St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,129,169, approximately $429 per square foot. 988 Deborah St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Bisharat Saria
Bought by
Bisharat Sana and The Sana Bisharat Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Bisharat Sana
Bought by
Bisharat Sana and The Sana Bisharat Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Rodriguez David Robert
Bought by
Bisharat Sana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Bisharat Marie
Bought by
Bisharat Sana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bisharat Sana | -- | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Bisharat Sana | -- | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Bisharat Sana | -- | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Bisharat Sana | -- | None Available | |
| Bisharat Sana | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Bisharat Sana | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bisharat Sana | $213,000 | |
| Closed | Bisharat Sana | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,938 | $541,115 | $189,389 | $351,726 |
| 2024 | $5,748 | $530,504 | $185,675 | $344,829 |
| 2023 | $5,661 | $520,102 | $182,034 | $338,068 |
| 2022 | $5,538 | $509,904 | $178,465 | $331,439 |
| 2021 | $5,530 | $499,906 | $174,966 | $324,940 |
| 2020 | $5,379 | $494,780 | $173,172 | $321,608 |
| 2019 | $5,360 | $485,078 | $169,776 | $315,302 |
| 2018 | $5,228 | $475,567 | $166,447 | $309,120 |
| 2017 | $5,076 | $466,242 | $163,183 | $303,059 |
| 2016 | $4,855 | $457,100 | $159,983 | $297,117 |
| 2015 | $4,744 | $450,234 | $157,580 | $292,654 |
| 2014 | $4,621 | $441,414 | $154,493 | $286,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map