988 Red Granite Rd Chula Vista, CA 91913
Otay Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,227,000 - $1,419,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,745
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 988 Red Granite Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91913 and is currently estimated at $1,306,670, approximately $348 per square foot. 988 Red Granite Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Anne & William Hedenkamp Elementary School, Rancho Del Rey Middle School, and Otay Ranch Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Cooley Merly M and Cooley Jack D
Bought by
Cooley Merly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Outstanding Balance
$375,559
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$931,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Otay Ranch Ten Llc
Bought by
Cooley Jack D and Cooley Merly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$582,033
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Merly M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cooley Jack D | $728,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooley Merly M | $487,500 | |
| Closed | Cooley Jack D | $582,033 | |
| Closed | Cooley Jack D | $72,754 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,828 | $1,034,300 | $284,343 | $749,957 |
| 2024 | $16,828 | $1,014,020 | $278,768 | $735,252 |
| 2023 | $16,588 | $994,138 | $273,302 | $720,836 |
| 2022 | $16,207 | $974,646 | $267,944 | $706,702 |
| 2021 | $14,388 | $820,000 | $321,000 | $499,000 |
| 2020 | $13,800 | $785,000 | $308,000 | $477,000 |
| 2019 | $13,602 | $780,000 | $307,000 | $473,000 |
| 2018 | $13,435 | $770,000 | $304,000 | $466,000 |
| 2017 | $12,868 | $725,000 | $287,000 | $438,000 |
| 2016 | $12,562 | $725,000 | $287,000 | $438,000 |
| 2015 | $11,922 | $675,000 | $268,000 | $407,000 |
| 2014 | $11,124 | $580,000 | $231,000 | $349,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map