9880 Cedar Ave Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $476,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
842
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9880 Cedar Ave, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $448,582, approximately $532 per square foot. 9880 Cedar Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Gerald A. Smith Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Celia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2008
Sold by
Kelley Daniel Lee
Bought by
American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Kelley Debra
Bought by
Kelley Daniel Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Kelley Daniel Lee
Bought by
Kelley Daniel Lee and Kelley Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Kelley Deby K
Bought by
Kelley Daniel Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Kelley Daniel L
Bought by
Kelley Daniel Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Kelley Lee R and Roy William
Bought by
Kelley Daniel Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,900
Interest Rate
12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Celia | $62,500 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc | $130,050 | Accommodation | |
| Kelley Daniel Lee | -- | Fidelity Natl Tustin | |
| Kelley Daniel Lee | -- | First American | |
| Kelley Daniel Lee | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kelley Daniel Lee | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kelley Daniel Lee | $23,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelley Daniel Lee | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Daniel Lee | $89,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Daniel Lee | $59,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Daniel Lee | $59,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Daniel Lee | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104 | $80,484 | $28,329 | $52,155 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $78,906 | $27,774 | $51,132 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $77,358 | $27,229 | $50,129 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $75,841 | $26,695 | $49,146 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $74,354 | $26,172 | $48,182 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $73,592 | $25,904 | $47,688 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $72,149 | $25,396 | $46,753 |
| 2018 | $843 | $70,734 | $24,898 | $45,836 |
| 2017 | $811 | $69,347 | $24,410 | $44,937 |
| 2016 | $830 | $67,987 | $23,931 | $44,056 |
| 2015 | $802 | $66,966 | $23,572 | $43,394 |
| 2014 | $768 | $65,654 | $23,110 | $42,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map