9922 Cedar Ave Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9922 Cedar Ave, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $551,465, approximately $420 per square foot. 9922 Cedar Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Gerald A. Smith Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Splane Raul
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Splane Raul and Splane Paul
Bought by
Morrow Angela Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Splane Raul and Splane Paul
Bought by
Splane Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,700
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Sierra Housing Foundation
Bought by
Splane Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,953
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Sierra Housing Foundation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Balencia Mauricio A
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1999
Sold by
Balencia Mauricio A
Bought by
Beck Denise and Armstrong Chantell J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1994
Sold by
Phan Dao Charlie Chau and Phan Dao Lan
Bought by
Balencia Mauricio A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,452
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $220,425 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Morrow Angela Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Splane Raul | -- | Landsafe | |
| Splane Paul | $128,000 | American Title Co | |
| Sierra Housing Foundation | $96,000 | American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $116,790 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Beck Denise | -- | -- | |
| Balencia Mauricio A | $112,000 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Splane Raul | $155,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Splane Paul | $126,953 | |
| Previous Owner | Sierra Housing Foundation | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balencia Mauricio A | $111,452 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,585 | $180,825 | $45,209 | $135,616 |
| 2024 | $5,443 | $177,280 | $44,323 | $132,957 |
| 2023 | $5,342 | $173,804 | $43,454 | $130,350 |
| 2022 | $5,260 | $170,396 | $42,602 | $127,794 |
| 2021 | $5,007 | $167,055 | $41,767 | $125,288 |
| 2020 | $5,475 | $165,342 | $41,339 | $124,003 |
| 2019 | $5,109 | $162,100 | $40,528 | $121,572 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $158,921 | $39,733 | $119,188 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $155,805 | $38,954 | $116,851 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $152,750 | $38,190 | $114,560 |
| 2015 | $2,408 | $150,455 | $37,616 | $112,839 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $147,508 | $36,879 | $110,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map