NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9880 Johnson Rd Phelan, CA 92371

Estimated Value: $324,000 - $437,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9880 Johnson Rd, Phelan, CA 92371 and is currently estimated at $372,329, approximately $265 per square foot. 9880 Johnson Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Phelan Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Kim Taik Young and Kim Ran A
Bought by
Kim Taik Young and Kim Ran A
Current Estimated Value
$372,329

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Kim Talk Young and Kim Ran A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Tapia Francisco
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Tapia Francisco
Bought by
Tapia Francisco and Tapia Rosa

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kim Taik Young -- None Available
Kim Talk Young $61,000 Lsi Title Company Ca
Federal National Mortgage Association $296,783 Accommodation
Tapia Francisco -- Landsafe
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tapia Francisco $95,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,191 $78,151 $32,029 $46,122
2024 $1,125 $76,619 $31,401 $45,218
2023 $1,110 $75,116 $30,785 $44,331
2022 $1,086 $73,643 $30,181 $43,462
2021 $1,065 $72,199 $29,589 $42,610
2020 $1,051 $71,459 $29,286 $42,173
2019 $1,034 $70,058 $28,712 $41,346
2018 $861 $68,684 $28,149 $40,535
2017 $848 $67,337 $27,597 $39,740
2016 $831 $66,017 $27,056 $38,961
2015 $822 $65,026 $26,650 $38,376
2014 $806 $63,752 $26,128 $37,624
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.