9880 Mesa Rd Cascade, CO 80809
Cascade-Chipita Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,776 - $636,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9880 Mesa Rd, Cascade, CO 80809 and is currently estimated at $587,444, approximately $352 per square foot. 9880 Mesa Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Ute Pass Elementary School, Manitou Springs Middle School, and Manitou Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Novey John E and Novey Sandra S
Bought by
The John E Novey & Sandra S Novey Family
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Kells Russel T and Kells Marie
Bought by
Novey John E and Novey Sandra S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
Bought by
Pinell Ann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1985
Bought by
Pinell Ann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1981
Bought by
Pinell Ann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1981
Bought by
Pinell Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The John E Novey & Sandra S Novey Family | -- | None Available | |
| Novey John E | $25,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Pinell Ann M | -- | -- | |
| Pinell Ann M | -- | -- | |
| Pinell Ann M | -- | -- | |
| Pinell Ann M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $34,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $31,500 | $4,610 | $26,890 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $31,500 | $4,610 | $26,890 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $29,150 | $3,820 | $25,330 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $29,990 | $3,930 | $26,060 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $25,850 | $3,300 | $22,550 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $25,850 | $3,300 | $22,550 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $21,930 | $3,020 | $18,910 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $21,930 | $3,020 | $18,910 |
| 2016 | $988 | $21,380 | $3,340 | $18,040 |
| 2015 | $987 | $21,380 | $3,340 | $18,040 |
| 2014 | $879 | $20,760 | $3,180 | $17,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map