9985 Mesa Rd Cascade, CO 80809
Cascade-Chipita Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,741 - $500,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9985 Mesa Rd, Cascade, CO 80809 and is currently estimated at $459,685, approximately $454 per square foot. 9985 Mesa Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Ute Pass Elementary School, Manitou Springs Middle School, and Manitou Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Feldman James M
Bought by
Feldman Della Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,293
Interest Rate
9.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$394,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1984
Bought by
Feldman Della J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1965
Bought by
Feldman Della J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldman Della Jean | -- | Fahtco | |
| Feldman Della J | -- | -- | |
| Feldman Della J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feldman Della Jean | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $28,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,563 | $26,680 | $3,460 | $23,220 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $26,680 | $3,460 | $23,220 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $23,080 | $2,870 | $20,210 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $23,740 | $2,950 | $20,790 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $19,880 | $2,480 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $19,880 | $2,480 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $17,520 | $2,270 | $15,250 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $17,520 | $2,270 | $15,250 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $17,080 | $2,510 | $14,570 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $17,080 | $2,510 | $14,570 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $16,580 | $2,390 | $14,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map