9888 Winton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Winton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,592 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9888 Winton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $233,648, approximately $185 per square foot. 9888 Winton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
H & S Properties
Bought by
White Terry K and White Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,934
Outstanding Balance
$46,397
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Dolle Robert H
Bought by
H & S Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1994
Sold by
Sacco Antoinetta
Bought by
Gleeson Ii F M and Gleeson Sunny T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Terry K | $114,000 | -- | |
| H & S Properties | $73,000 | -- | |
| Gleeson Ii F M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Terry K | $111,934 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $44,976 | $10,959 | $34,017 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $44,976 | $10,959 | $34,017 |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $31,637 | $10,350 | $21,287 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $31,637 | $10,350 | $21,287 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $31,637 | $10,350 | $21,287 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $25,932 | $8,484 | $17,448 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $25,932 | $8,484 | $17,448 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $25,932 | $8,484 | $17,448 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $30,101 | $8,397 | $21,704 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $30,101 | $8,397 | $21,704 |
| 2014 | $2,489 | $30,101 | $8,397 | $21,704 |
| 2013 | $2,537 | $31,683 | $8,838 | $22,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map