989 Case Ave Saint Paul, MN 55106
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $306,227
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 989 Case Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $281,057, approximately $148 per square foot. 989 Case Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Perez Anthony Michael and Holleyman Courtney Elizabeth
Bought by
Fuller Alex Thomas and Johnson Ryan Alysse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,070
Outstanding Balance
$200,406
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Mars Joshua and Mars Chelsea
Bought by
Perez Anthony Michael and Hollevman Courtney Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,154
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of Ny Mellon
Bought by
Mars Joshua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Yang Kong X and Xiong Keng
Bought by
Lor Lily Xai and Xiong Xao Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Lee Daryll P and Mahlberg Lee Nana
Bought by
Yang Kong and Vue Nang
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Alex Thomas | $231,000 | The Title Group Inc | |
| Perez Anthony Michael | $197,900 | Burnet Title | |
| Mars Joshua | $48,900 | -- | |
| Lor Lily Xai | $169,900 | -- | |
| Yang Kong | $64,900 | -- | |
| Fuller Alex Alex | $231,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Alex Thomas | $224,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Anthony Michael | $202,154 | |
| Closed | Fuller Alex Alex | $228,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,930 | $299,100 | $25,000 | $274,100 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $262,100 | $20,000 | $242,100 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $240,000 | $20,000 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $237,000 | $20,000 | $217,000 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $199,900 | $7,000 | $192,900 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $175,000 | $7,000 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $150,700 | $7,000 | $143,700 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $149,300 | $7,000 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $123,700 | $7,000 | $116,700 |
| 2014 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map