989 Dutchess Turnpike Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 989 Dutchess Turnpike, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $400,835, approximately $265 per square foot. 989 Dutchess Turnpike is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Hawk Meadow Montessori School, and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Benante Philip
Bought by
Benante Philip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Hess Peter W
Bought by
Benante Philip J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benante Philip | -- | -- | |
| Benante Philip J | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,117 | $300,000 | $79,200 | $220,800 |
| 2024 | $9,117 | $300,000 | $79,200 | $220,800 |
| 2023 | $13,003 | $300,000 | $79,200 | $220,800 |
| 2022 | $12,845 | $300,000 | $72,000 | $228,000 |
| 2021 | $12,107 | $240,000 | $72,000 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $7,884 | $224,000 | $72,000 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $7,831 | $224,000 | $72,000 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $7,395 | $207,000 | $72,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $7,210 | $204,000 | $72,000 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $7,150 | $204,000 | $72,000 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $204,000 | $61,500 | $142,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,000 | $61,500 | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map