989 E Center St Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $886,066
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 989 E Center St, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $647,767. 989 E Center St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Moses Y Beach Elementary School, Rock Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2024
Sold by
Williams Penelope
Bought by
Inconiglios Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Williams Penelope
Bought by
Frederick Ariane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Williams D Warren
Bought by
Williams D Warren D and Williams Penelope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inconiglios Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Inconiglios Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Frederick Ariane | -- | None Available | |
| Frederick Ariane | -- | None Available | |
| Williams D Warren D | -- | -- | |
| Williams D Warren D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,275 | $426,000 | $92,700 | $333,300 |
| 2024 | $8,701 | $283,800 | $83,100 | $200,700 |
| 2023 | $7,986 | $272,200 | $83,100 | $189,100 |
| 2022 | $7,905 | $272,200 | $83,100 | $189,100 |
| 2021 | $7,763 | $272,200 | $83,100 | $189,100 |
| 2020 | $6,956 | $238,300 | $76,900 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $6,956 | $238,300 | $76,900 | $161,400 |
| 2018 | $6,825 | $238,300 | $76,900 | $161,400 |
| 2017 | $6,803 | $238,300 | $76,900 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $6,646 | $238,300 | $76,900 | $161,400 |
| 2015 | $6,280 | $228,600 | $89,400 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | $6,147 | $228,600 | $89,400 | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map