989 James Ave Saint Paul, MN 55102
West Seventh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 989 James Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102 and is currently priced at $207,000, approximately $180 per square foot. 989 James Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Expo for Excellence Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Bayard Haus Llc
Bought by
Horak Steven F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Gordon Rains Robert
Bought by
Bayard Haus Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horak Steven F | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Horak Steven | $200,000 | -- | |
| Bayard Haus Llc | $57,500 | Collins Buckley Sauntry & Haug | |
| Bavard Haus Llc | $57,500 | Collins Buckley Sauntry & Haug | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,160 | $160,800 | $40,000 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $150,600 | $40,000 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $155,600 | $30,900 | $124,700 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $143,100 | $30,900 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $127,500 | $30,900 | $96,600 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $123,800 | $30,900 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $109,800 | $21,000 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map