989 S 8th St Arbuckle, CA 95912
Estimated Value: $473,507 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 989 S 8th St, Arbuckle, CA 95912 and is currently estimated at $502,627, approximately $246 per square foot. 989 S 8th St is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Ponce Figueroa Vanessa
Bought by
Juarez Miguel Angel Junez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Guaranty Plus Properties Llc-2
Bought by
Aceves Alfredo Mendoza and Mendoza Austreberta P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,486
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Guaranty Plus Properties Llc-2
Bought by
Laughlin Patrick and Patrick Laughlin Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,486
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Laughlin Tari
Bought by
Laughlin Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,486
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Homes Pristine
Bought by
Guaranty Plus Properties Llc-2 and Guaranty Plus Properties 2 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Miguel Angel Junez | -- | First American Title | |
| Aceves Alfredo Mendoza | $205,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Laughlin Patrick | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Laughlin Patrick | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Khagura Ranjit | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Guaranty Plus Properties Llc-2 | $2,025,454 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aceves Alfredo Mendoza | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Laughlin Patrick | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,898 | $400,498 | $54,121 | $346,377 |
| 2024 | $5,898 | $392,646 | $53,060 | $339,586 |
| 2023 | $6,247 | $384,948 | $52,020 | $332,928 |
| 2022 | $6,115 | $377,400 | $51,000 | $326,400 |
| 2021 | $6,048 | $370,000 | $50,000 | $320,000 |
| 2020 | $4,444 | $241,949 | $59,009 | $182,940 |
| 2019 | $4,391 | $237,205 | $57,852 | $179,353 |
| 2018 | $4,284 | $232,555 | $56,718 | $175,837 |
| 2017 | $4,107 | $227,996 | $55,606 | $172,390 |
| 2016 | $3,909 | $223,526 | $54,516 | $169,010 |
| 2015 | $3,721 | $210,000 | $45,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $3,520 | $195,000 | $40,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map