989 W Crestview St Corona, CA 92882
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,324 - $702,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 989 W Crestview St, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $653,581, approximately $594 per square foot. 989 W Crestview St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Letha Raney Intermediate School, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Simpson Marilyn E
Bought by
Simpson Marilyn E and Marilyn E Simpson Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Marilyn E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,166 | $377,186 | $87,041 | $290,145 |
| 2023 | $4,109 | $362,541 | $83,662 | $278,879 |
| 2022 | $4,035 | $355,433 | $82,022 | $273,411 |
| 2021 | $3,955 | $348,464 | $80,414 | $268,050 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $344,892 | $79,590 | $265,302 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $338,130 | $78,030 | $260,100 |
| 2018 | $3,737 | $331,500 | $76,500 | $255,000 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $151,092 | $47,321 | $103,771 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $148,131 | $46,394 | $101,737 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $145,908 | $45,699 | $100,209 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $143,051 | $44,804 | $98,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map