9890 Marcella Ln Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $805,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9890 Marcella Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $758,579, approximately $487 per square foot. 9890 Marcella Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Miller Andrew F and Miller Susan G
Bought by
Jimenez Jose and Morfin Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Outstanding Balance
$138,844
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$619,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Miller Andrew F and Miller Susan G
Bought by
Miller Andrew F and Miller Susan G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Khiroya Vijay P and Khiroya Bhavana V
Bought by
Miller Andrew F and Miller Susan G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,800
Interest Rate
8.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Jose | $425,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Miller Andrew F | -- | -- | |
| Miller Andrew F | $336,000 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Jose | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Andrew F | $268,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,231 | $604,246 | $184,825 | $419,421 |
| 2024 | $7,072 | $592,399 | $181,201 | $411,198 |
| 2023 | $7,072 | $580,785 | $177,649 | $403,136 |
| 2022 | $6,818 | $569,398 | $174,166 | $395,232 |
| 2021 | $6,710 | $558,234 | $170,751 | $387,483 |
| 2020 | $6,860 | $552,511 | $169,001 | $383,510 |
| 2019 | $6,852 | $541,679 | $165,688 | $375,991 |
| 2018 | $6,753 | $531,059 | $162,440 | $368,619 |
| 2017 | $6,686 | $520,647 | $159,255 | $361,392 |
| 2016 | $6,294 | $510,439 | $156,133 | $354,306 |
| 2015 | $5,279 | $430,000 | $132,000 | $298,000 |
| 2014 | $5,041 | $408,000 | $125,000 | $283,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map