Estimated Value: $493,000 - $531,709
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9891 S Sunflower Ln, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $510,177, approximately $291 per square foot. 9891 S Sunflower Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Kirby Victor and Kirby Gloria
Bought by
Ingels Amanda Jean and Ingels Josiah James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,660
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Fratto Tony and Fratto Marjorie H
Bought by
Kirby Victor and Kirby Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Fratto Tony and Fratto Marjorie
Bought by
Fratto Tony and The Tony Fratto Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Larsen Sean C and Larsen Callie A
Bought by
Fratto Tony and Fratto Marjorie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Larsen Sean C and Ewell Callie A
Bought by
Larsen Sean C and Larsen Callie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,984
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
Fellows Linda Y and Fellows Bradley V
Bought by
Larsen Sean C and Ewell Callie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,722
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingels Amanda Jean | -- | Vanguard Title Union Park | |
| Kirby Victor | -- | Northwest Title Agcy | |
| Fratto Tony | -- | None Available | |
| Fratto Tony | -- | Surety Title Agency | |
| Larsen Sean C | -- | -- | |
| Larsen Sean C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingels Amanda Jean | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Sean C | $96,984 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Sean C | $98,722 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $507,500 | $121,100 | $386,400 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $490,200 | $113,200 | $377,000 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $431,400 | $107,600 | $323,800 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $441,900 | $105,500 | $336,400 |
| 2021 | $2,567 | $325,400 | $82,000 | $243,400 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $299,000 | $82,000 | $217,000 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $245,500 | $77,400 | $168,100 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $237,500 | $77,400 | $160,100 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $229,400 | $77,400 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $200,700 | $77,400 | $123,300 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $185,100 | $75,100 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $186,400 | $76,600 | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map