9892 Arleta Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $805,278 - $1,182,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9892 Arleta Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $931,070, approximately $340 per square foot. 9892 Arleta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sharp Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Gutierrez Mariza
Bought by
Gutierrez Mariza and Gutierrez Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Gutierrez Guadalupe G
Bought by
Gutierrez Mariza and Gutierrez Vanessa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Gutierrez Guadalupe G
Bought by
Gutierrez Maria Dejesus and Gutierrez Guadalupe G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,615
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$677,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Attalla Michael W
Bought by
Gutierrez Guadalupe G and Gutierrez Maria Dejesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,825
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Mariza | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Mariza | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Maria Dejesus | -- | Southland Title | |
| Gutierrez Guadalupe G | $175,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Maria Dejesus | $389,000 | |
| Closed | Gutierrez Guadalupe G | $173,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,936 | $457,128 | $184,425 | $272,703 |
| 2024 | $5,936 | $448,165 | $180,809 | $267,356 |
| 2023 | $5,829 | $439,378 | $177,264 | $262,114 |
| 2022 | $5,573 | $430,764 | $173,789 | $256,975 |
| 2021 | $5,495 | $422,319 | $170,382 | $251,937 |
| 2020 | $5,543 | $417,989 | $168,635 | $249,354 |
| 2019 | $5,339 | $409,794 | $165,329 | $244,465 |
| 2018 | $5,165 | $401,760 | $162,088 | $239,672 |
| 2016 | $4,918 | $386,161 | $155,795 | $230,366 |
| 2015 | $4,849 | $380,361 | $153,455 | $226,906 |
| 2014 | $4,874 | $372,912 | $150,450 | $222,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map