9892 Cheshire Ave Westminster, CA 92683
Little Saigon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,264,000 - $1,528,459
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,707
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9892 Cheshire Ave, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,424,365, approximately $526 per square foot. 9892 Cheshire Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Murdy Elementary School, McGarvin Intermediate School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Hua Tram Ngoc Quynh
Bought by
Nguyen Tien Luu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,657
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,204,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Dao Kim Ngoc
Bought by
Nguyen Tien Luu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,657
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,204,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Vanvannguyen Cu Van and Dao Ngoc K
Bought by
Dao Ngoc Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Nguyen Ninh Xuan and Nguyen Mai
Bought by
Nguyen Cu V and Dao Ngoc K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1993
Sold by
Nguyen Thuy Thanh
Bought by
Nguyen Ninh Xuan and Nguyen Mai Thi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Tien Luu | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nguyen Tien Luu | $620,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dao Ngoc Kim | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nguyen Cu V | $559,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nguyen Ninh Xuan | $24,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Tien Luu | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,531 | $814,375 | $607,484 | $206,891 |
| 2024 | $9,531 | $798,407 | $595,572 | $202,835 |
| 2023 | $9,317 | $782,752 | $583,894 | $198,858 |
| 2022 | $9,079 | $767,404 | $572,445 | $194,959 |
| 2021 | $8,969 | $752,357 | $561,220 | $191,137 |
| 2020 | $8,850 | $744,643 | $555,465 | $189,178 |
| 2019 | $8,680 | $730,043 | $544,574 | $185,469 |
| 2018 | $8,509 | $715,729 | $533,896 | $181,833 |
| 2017 | $8,399 | $701,696 | $523,428 | $178,268 |
| 2016 | $8,036 | $687,938 | $513,165 | $174,773 |
| 2015 | $7,929 | $677,605 | $505,457 | $172,148 |
| 2014 | $7,125 | $607,180 | $449,664 | $157,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map