9899 Spoor Dr Cascade, ID 83611
Estimated Value: $755,000 - $1,041,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,276
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9899 Spoor Dr, Cascade, ID 83611 and is currently estimated at $865,318, approximately $264 per square foot. 9899 Spoor Dr is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School and Cascade Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
The Kling Holding Company Lp
Bought by
Towery Jeffrey L and Towery Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Hayes Daniel R
Bought by
Kling James and Kling Carolyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towery Jeffrey L | -- | Pioneer Title Company Owyhee | |
| Kling James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kling James | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $833,457 | $131,768 | $701,689 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $809,073 | $110,576 | $698,497 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $759,011 | $117,584 | $641,427 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $482,021 | $56,133 | $425,888 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $308,847 | $55,742 | $253,105 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $306,695 | $54,720 | $251,975 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $267,896 | $62,203 | $205,693 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $286,813 | $69,752 | $217,061 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $248,240 | $55,467 | $192,773 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $237,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $230,824 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map