99 Bothun Rd Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $346,994 - $393,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Bothun Rd, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $372,749, approximately $358 per square foot. 99 Bothun Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Hartt Randal D
Bought by
Hartt Family 2025 Revocable Trust and Hartt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Hartt Randal D and Hartt Randal D
Bought by
Hartt Randal D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartt Family 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hartt Randal D | -- | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $107,349 | $62,461 | $44,888 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $105,245 | $61,237 | $44,008 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $103,183 | $60,037 | $43,146 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $101,160 | $58,860 | $42,300 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $99,177 | $57,706 | $41,471 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $98,161 | $57,115 | $41,046 |
| 2019 | $998 | $96,238 | $55,996 | $40,242 |
| 2018 | $995 | $94,352 | $54,899 | $39,453 |
| 2017 | $971 | $92,503 | $53,823 | $38,680 |
| 2016 | $905 | $90,690 | $52,768 | $37,922 |
| 2015 | $895 | $89,329 | $51,976 | $37,353 |
| 2014 | $885 | $87,580 | $50,958 | $36,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map