99 Bow St Everett, MA 02149
12
Beds
6
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
1.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Bow St, Everett, MA 02149. 99 Bow St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Prospect Hill Academy Upper Elementary Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Varoudakis Ft and Varoudakis George M
Bought by
Dag T and Varoudakis Denise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dag T | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,672,700 | $1,971,300 | $701,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,509,500 | $1,845,500 | $664,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,408,200 | $1,782,600 | $625,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,280,800 | $1,698,700 | $582,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,171,200 | $1,614,800 | $556,400 |
| 2020 | $65,904 | $1,981,300 | $1,468,000 | $513,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,952,800 | $1,468,000 | $484,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,625,900 | $1,174,400 | $451,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,525,300 | $1,090,500 | $434,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,525,300 | $1,090,500 | $434,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,440,600 | $1,006,600 | $434,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map