99 Devonshire Blvd San Carlos, CA 94070
Beverly Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,770,000 - $3,554,855
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$1,210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Devonshire Blvd, San Carlos, CA 94070 and is currently estimated at $3,047,964, approximately $1,209 per square foot. 99 Devonshire Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Arundel Elementary School, Tierra Linda Middle School, and Carlmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Casini Jamie Lynn
Bought by
Kumar Kelash and Wardhana Grace A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Outstanding Balance
$64,605
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,983,359
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Kelash | $1,026,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kumar Kelash | $102,600 | |
| Open | Kumar Kelash | $820,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,843 | $1,452,629 | $681,708 | $770,921 |
| 2023 | $17,843 | $1,396,224 | $655,238 | $740,986 |
| 2022 | $16,774 | $1,368,848 | $642,391 | $726,457 |
| 2021 | $16,545 | $1,342,009 | $629,796 | $712,213 |
| 2020 | $16,371 | $1,328,250 | $623,339 | $704,911 |
| 2019 | $16,111 | $1,302,207 | $611,117 | $691,090 |
| 2018 | $15,690 | $1,276,675 | $599,135 | $677,540 |
| 2017 | $15,495 | $1,251,643 | $587,388 | $664,255 |
| 2016 | $15,178 | $1,227,102 | $575,871 | $651,231 |
| 2015 | $15,125 | $1,208,670 | $567,221 | $641,449 |
| 2014 | $14,997 | $1,209,559 | $556,110 | $653,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map