NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $614,761 - $688,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,806 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 8, 2014

Last sale price $350,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,424 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2014

This 4 bdrm, 2.5 bath, brick front, center entrance colonial is situated on a private fully fenced wooded lot. Updates include high efficiency furnace, central air, roof, sprinkler system and kitchen including stainless steel Wolf gas cooktop, granite counters and hardwood floors. First floor den with wall of built-ins, first floor laundry/mud room and 2 story foyer area some of the highlights. Spacious master bedroom suite with Tray ceilings, walk in closet and glamour bath as well as 3 additional generously sized bedrooms. Impeccably maintained!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marnie Grossberg

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40GR0968689 Listed on: 06/23/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

JoAnne Nover

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30NO0803609

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,379

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x155
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,806 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-042-100-0006-023-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,379

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Casey to East Pinelake.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.28
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Williamsville North High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Casey Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-042-100-0006-023-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X155
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9379.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Maple East Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2014
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
List Price
$344,900
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.48%
Current Estimated Value
$660,190

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$310,190
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.58%
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$249,344
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$410,846

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Seo Hontaek $350,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Seo Hontaek $332,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/08/2014 09/08/14 Sold $350,000 +1.5% $125 / Sq Ft
06/30/2014 06/30/14 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2014 06/23/14 For Sale $344,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,841 $517,000 $85,000 $432,000
2024 $10,841 $517,000 $85,000 $432,000
2023 $11,814 $350,000 $75,000 $275,000
2022 $11,110 $350,000 $75,000 $275,000
2021 $10,894 $350,000 $75,000 $275,000
2020 $10,133 $350,000 $75,000 $275,000
2019 $9,863 $350,000 $75,000 $275,000
2018 $9,677 $350,000 $75,000 $275,000
2017 $1,506 $350,000 $75,000 $275,000
2016 $9,105 $294,100 $39,300 $254,800
2015 -- $294,100 $39,300 $254,800
2014 -- $294,100 $39,300 $254,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B454942

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-042-100-0006-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.