Seller's Agent in 2013
Elizabeth Cruz
Century 21 North East
(508) 769-3532
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $461,000
Great short sale opportunity, move-in ready; nice end unit. 5 year young townhouse colonial style with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, and 2 car garage. Large living room and kitchen, master bedroom with walk-in closet, second floor laundry. Close to route 9, I-290 and I-190, UMass Memorial hospital. Why rent when you can own for less. Sold 'As Is' 'Where is'
Last Buyer's Agent
David Ingalls
George Russell Realty, LLC License #453004088
Home Type
Townhome
Year Built
2008
Lot Details
2,178 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Subramanian Ganapathi | $120,000 | -- | |
| Subramanian Ganapathi | $120,000 | -- | |
| Subramanian Ganapathi | $120,000 | -- | |
| Morales Gladys | $156,000 | -- | |
| Morales Gladys | $156,000 | -- | |
| Lifestyle Bldrs Llc | $115,000 | -- | |
| Lifestyle Bldrs Llc | $115,000 | -- | |
| Wolons Donald | -- | -- | |
| Gil Jose | $65,000 | -- | |
| Wolons Donald | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Subramanian Ganapathi | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Subramanian Ganapathi | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Gladys | $120,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Lifestyle Bldrs Llc | $247,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2013 10/17/13 | Sold | $120,000 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2013 09/04/13 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -7.6% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2013 05/05/13 | For Sale | $129,800 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,797 | $363,700 | $50,600 | $313,100 |
| 2024 | $4,575 | $332,700 | $50,600 | $282,100 |
| 2023 | $4,420 | $308,200 | $44,000 | $264,200 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $266,900 | $35,200 | $231,700 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $249,700 | $28,100 | $221,600 |
| 2020 | $3,966 | $233,300 | $27,900 | $205,400 |
| 2019 | $3,811 | $211,700 | $24,400 | $187,300 |
| 2018 | $3,788 | $200,300 | $24,400 | $175,900 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $184,600 | $24,400 | $160,200 |
| 2016 | $3,611 | $175,200 | $18,400 | $156,800 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $175,200 | $18,400 | $156,800 |
| 2014 | $3,455 | $176,800 | $18,400 | $158,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Elizabeth Cruz
Century 21 North East
(508) 769-3532
38 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
David Ingalls
George Russell Realty, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71520434
APN: WORC-000016-000011-000009-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.