Seller's Agent in 2025
Janet Stuart
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord
(617) 515-3824
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $845,000
This wonderfully renovated three bedroom home offers a great layout and a backyard oasis replete with water views and a private natural setting to enjoy all year long. Located in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Framingham on a quiet wraparound street, this home includes a main level with a living room w/ fireplace, kitchen with sliders open to an adjacent dining room, a sun-filled family room w/ cathedral ceilings, fireplace, french doors, skylights and sliders. Also on the main level are the primary bedroom with en-suite bathroom, a walk-in closet and picture window, two additional bedrooms and a full bath. The lower level includes a smartly finished walk-out basement w/ sliders to patio. Outdoors includes a composite deck to grill, dine, entertain & watch a sunset, a stone patio w/ pergola, storage shed and a private walkway to the reservoir for kayaking or just relaxing by the water's edge.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busija Martin | $815,000 | None Available | |
| Spellenberg Samantha | $365,000 | -- | |
| Spellenberg Samantha J | $365,000 | -- | |
| Spellenberg Samantha | $365,000 | -- | |
| Ragognetti John | $388,500 | -- | |
| Ragognetti John C | $388,500 | -- | |
| Ragognetti John | $388,500 | -- | |
| Banach Rodney | $277,000 | -- | |
| Perodeau Richard | $158,500 | -- | |
| Perodeau Richard J | $158,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Busija Martin | $715,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perodeau Richard J | $328,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Spellenberg Samantha | $340,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Sold | $815,000 | +8.8% | $426 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $392 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,074 | $676,200 | $329,800 | $346,400 |
| 2024 | $7,788 | $625,000 | $294,000 | $331,000 |
| 2023 | $7,317 | $559,000 | $258,600 | $300,400 |
| 2022 | $6,972 | $507,400 | $234,700 | $272,700 |
| 2021 | $6,771 | $481,900 | $225,600 | $256,300 |
| 2020 | $6,464 | $431,500 | $183,000 | $248,500 |
| 2019 | $5,986 | $389,200 | $163,000 | $226,200 |
| 2018 | $6,076 | $372,300 | $161,900 | $210,400 |
| 2017 | $5,603 | $335,300 | $136,500 | $198,800 |
| 2016 | $5,412 | $311,400 | $136,500 | $174,900 |
| 2015 | $5,437 | $305,100 | $136,700 | $168,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Janet Stuart
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord
(617) 515-3824
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shawna Rosher Smith
Flow Realty, Inc.
(617) 866-8765
1 in this area
100 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73366843
APN: FRAM-000109-000000-004278
Ask me questions while you tour the home.