99 Fairfield St Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,388,000 - $1,662,897
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Fairfield St, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,584,724, approximately $921 per square foot. 99 Fairfield St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Hornick Jason and Wu Harmony H
Bought by
Harmony Wu Ret and Wu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Korol Yuri
Bought by
Wu Harmony and Hornick Jason L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$538,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
99 Fairfield Street Rt and Nelson
Bought by
Korol Yuri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmony Wu Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Wu Harmony | $672,500 | -- | |
| Wu Harmony | $672,500 | -- | |
| Korol Yuri | $475,000 | -- | |
| Korol Yuri | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wu Harmony | $538,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Korol Yuri | $356,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,785 | $1,394,800 | $800,600 | $594,200 |
| 2024 | $14,155 | $1,130,600 | $581,400 | $549,200 |
| 2023 | $14,321 | $1,098,200 | $581,400 | $516,800 |
| 2022 | $13,925 | $1,041,500 | $538,400 | $503,100 |
| 2021 | $13,571 | $1,041,500 | $538,400 | $503,100 |
| 2020 | $13,037 | $1,043,800 | $538,400 | $505,400 |
| 2019 | $12,221 | $986,400 | $489,500 | $496,900 |
| 2018 | $11,718 | $986,400 | $489,500 | $496,900 |
| 2017 | $11,108 | $934,200 | $489,500 | $444,700 |
| 2016 | $8,655 | $750,000 | $489,500 | $260,500 |
| 2015 | $8,468 | $750,000 | $489,500 | $260,500 |
| 2014 | $7,933 | $681,500 | $425,700 | $255,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map