99 Gateway Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,187,000 - $1,300,544
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$863/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Gateway Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,242,386, approximately $862 per square foot. 99 Gateway Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Nevarez Cesar and Nevarez Juana M
Bought by
Nevarez Cesar and Nevarez Juana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,000
Outstanding Balance
$497,431
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$744,955
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevarez Cesar | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nevarez Cesar | $559,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $167,565 | $56,603 | $110,962 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $161,060 | $54,406 | $106,654 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $157,903 | $53,340 | $104,563 |
| 2021 | $3,828 | $154,808 | $52,295 | $102,513 |
| 2020 | $3,556 | $153,221 | $51,759 | $101,462 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $150,218 | $50,745 | $99,473 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $147,273 | $49,750 | $97,523 |
| 2017 | $3,279 | $144,386 | $48,775 | $95,611 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $141,556 | $47,819 | $93,737 |
| 2015 | $3,095 | $139,430 | $47,101 | $92,329 |
| 2014 | $3,040 | $136,700 | $46,179 | $90,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map