99 Mill Rd Red Hook, NY 12571
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $531,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Mill Rd, Red Hook, NY 12571 and is currently estimated at $439,085, approximately $686 per square foot. 99 Mill Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,851 | $397,900 | $214,300 | $183,600 |
| 2024 | $5,851 | $365,000 | $196,600 | $168,400 |
| 2023 | $7,416 | $344,300 | $185,500 | $158,800 |
| 2022 | $7,223 | $304,700 | $167,100 | $137,600 |
| 2021 | $7,120 | $260,400 | $167,100 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $5,384 | $250,400 | $167,100 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $6,320 | $250,400 | $167,100 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $5,275 | $250,400 | $167,100 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $5,237 | $250,400 | $167,100 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $5,194 | $250,400 | $167,100 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $255,500 | $170,500 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $255,500 | $170,500 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map