Seller's Agent in 2025
Danica McCoy
Mammoth Sierra Properties
(831) 840-1435
38 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $807,619
Charming Remodeled Cabin in the Pines on a rare 2/3 acre lot with Mammoth Mountain Views! Nestled among towering pines on a spacious +/- 30,491 sq. ft. lot, this adorable 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom cabin offers the perfect mountain retreat. Fully remodeled, this cozy getaway blends modern comfort with rustic charm. The inviting living area features a warm pellet stove, perfect for chilly evenings, while built-in cabinetry throughout adds character and functionality. Gorgeous, fully updated kitchen has butcher block countertops and custom cabinets, making it both beautiful and practical. Recently added wide plank flooring and led lighting throughout. Large deck had plenty of space to accommodate a hot tub, BBQ, and outdoor dining. Outside, soak in the fresh mountain air and beautiful views of Mammoth Mountain, all from the privacy of your expansive lot. Whether you’re looking for a weekend escape or full-time home, this charming cabin is ready for you! *Photos were taken while the home was furnished. The home is now unfurnished.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mammoth Sierra Properties Brokerage Phone: 831-840-1453 License #01879662 Listed on: 03/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boardman Larry Todd | $785,000 | Inyo-Mono Title Company | |
| Halva Lance | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Benjamin | $785,000 | Inyo-Mono Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boardman Larry Todd | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Benjamin | $588,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | $785,000 | -3.1% | $701 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Price Changed | $810,000 | -2.4% | $723 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Price Changed | $829,999 | -2.2% | $741 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $849,000 | +8.2% | $758 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2022 12/28/22 | Sold | $785,000 | +1.3% | $701 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/03/2022 12/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2022 12/01/22 | Price Changed | $775,000 | -3.1% | $692 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | For Sale | $800,000 | -- | $714 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Danica McCoy
Mammoth Sierra Properties
(831) 840-1435
38 in this area
49 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Donna Lisa Albini-Knowles
Mammoth Realty Group, Inc.
(760) 924-0243
21 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 250145
APN: 022-310-031-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.