99 N Main St Lisbon, NH 03585
Estimated Value: $378,170
Studio
2
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 N Main St, Lisbon, NH 03585 and is currently estimated at $378,170, approximately $199 per square foot. 99 N Main St is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Lisbon Regional Elementary School, Lisbon Regional Middle School, and Lisbon Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Antonakakis Constantina D and Antonakakis Dimitrios
Bought by
Nh-117 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,437
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$125,733
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nh-117 Llc | $325,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nh-117 Llc | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,284 | $314,500 | $52,500 | $262,000 |
| 2023 | $6,592 | $192,400 | $27,400 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $6,595 | $192,400 | $27,400 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $6,240 | $192,400 | $27,400 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $6,526 | $192,400 | $27,400 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $5,901 | $192,400 | $27,400 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $5,913 | $188,200 | $38,400 | $149,800 |
| 2016 | $5,398 | $188,200 | $38,400 | $149,800 |
| 2015 | $5,398 | $188,200 | $38,400 | $149,800 |
| 2014 | $6,174 | $188,200 | $38,400 | $149,800 |
| 2012 | $5,824 | $179,700 | $10,800 | $168,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map