99 Petite Way Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,000 - $1,161,224
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Petite Way, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $1,030,056, approximately $584 per square foot. 99 Petite Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruus Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Colon Raymond C and Colon Nancy A
Bought by
Colon Raymond C and Colon Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,100
Outstanding Balance
$15,849
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,014,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1996
Sold by
Colon Raymond C
Bought by
Raymond C & Nancy A Colon Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad South Bay Inc
Bought by
Colon Raymond C and Colon Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Raymond C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Raymond C & Nancy A Colon Trust | -- | -- | |
| Colon Raymond C | $239,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colon Raymond C | $124,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Colon Raymond C | $191,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,780 | $92,049 | $29,389 | $69,660 |
| 2024 | $5,780 | $90,107 | $28,813 | $68,294 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $88,203 | $28,248 | $66,955 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $86,336 | $27,694 | $65,642 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $84,507 | $27,151 | $64,356 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $90,569 | $26,873 | $63,696 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $88,793 | $26,346 | $62,447 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $87,053 | $25,830 | $61,223 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $85,345 | $25,323 | $60,022 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $83,673 | $24,827 | $58,846 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $82,416 | $24,454 | $57,962 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $80,802 | $23,975 | $56,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map