29027 Hillview St Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,177,385
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29027 Hillview St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $1,111,096, approximately $619 per square foot. 29027 Hillview St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruus Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad South Bay Inc
Bought by
Maino Peter Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,150
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maino Peter Frank | $230,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maino Peter Frank | $183,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,721 | $374,235 | $113,789 | $267,446 |
| 2024 | $4,721 | $366,760 | $111,558 | $262,202 |
| 2023 | $4,651 | $366,433 | $109,371 | $257,062 |
| 2022 | $4,561 | $352,249 | $107,227 | $252,022 |
| 2021 | $4,523 | $345,205 | $105,124 | $247,081 |
| 2020 | $4,473 | $348,596 | $104,047 | $244,549 |
| 2019 | $4,507 | $341,761 | $102,007 | $239,754 |
| 2018 | $4,235 | $335,062 | $100,007 | $235,055 |
| 2017 | $4,139 | $328,494 | $98,047 | $230,447 |
| 2016 | $3,895 | $322,054 | $96,125 | $225,929 |
| 2015 | $3,818 | $317,219 | $94,682 | $222,537 |
| 2014 | $3,630 | $311,006 | $92,827 | $218,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map